Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 26.463 Scotty Stallman Sailboard England
2nd 25.271 David Williams Kite Board England
3rd 24.812 Simon Pettifer Sailboard England
4th 22.944 Michael George Sailboard England
5th 22.103 Garry Connell Sailboard England
6th 20.361 Gavin Nicholson Sailboard England
7th 20.307 Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Netherlands
8th 17.936 Jonny Kirton Sailboard England
9th 16.272 James Battye Sailboard England
10th 15.476 Russ Thompson Sailboard England



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Scotty Stallman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:48:32 26.463
2nd David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:52:45 25.271
3rd Simon Pettifer Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:50:38 24.812
4th Michael George Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:49:59 22.944
5th Garry Connell Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:16:44 22.103
6th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:01:06 20.361
7th Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:52:07 20.307
8th Jonny Kirton Sailboard Amateur 16:17:36 17.936
9th James Battye Sailboard Pro-Fleet 16:13:29 16.272
10th Russ Thompson Sailboard Amateur 16:50:39 15.476
11th Andrew Twinn Sailboard Amateur 16:43:04 13.298
12th Joshua Pinder Sailboard Amateur 14:58:50 11.727
13th Zara Davis Kite Board Kite-Fleet 16:13:58 10.151
14th Trevor Whatford Sailboard Gold-Fleet 16:16:00 08.489



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Jonny Kirton Sailboard Harbour 1 16:17:36 17.936
2nd Russ Thompson Sailboard Harbour 1 16:50:39 15.476
3rd Joshua Pinder Sailboard Harbour 1 14:58:50 11.727



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Andrew Twinn Sailboard Harbour 1 16:43:04 13.298



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Michael George Sailboard Harbour 1 16:49:59 22.944
2nd Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 1 15:01:06 20.361
3rd Trevor Whatford Sailboard Harbour 1 16:16:00 08.489



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Scotty Stallman Sailboard Harbour 1 16:48:32 26.463
2nd Simon Pettifer Sailboard Harbour 1 16:50:38 24.812
3rd Garry Connell Sailboard Harbour 1 16:16:44 22.103
4th James Battye Sailboard Harbour 1 16:13:29 16.272



Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st David Williams Kite Board Harbour 1 15:52:45 25.271
2nd Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 1 12:52:07 20.307
3rd Zara Davis Kite Board Harbour 1 16:13:58 10.151



Event results published by SSERPANT at 12/10/2021 19:06