Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 28.015 James Longmuir Kite Board England
2nd 24.415 David Williams Kite Board England
3rd 24.011 Simon Pettifer Sailboard England
4th 23.844 Scotty Stallman Sailboard England
5th 21.783 James Battye Sailboard England
6th 21.782 Garry Connell Sailboard England
7th 21.292 Michael George Sailboard England
8th 21.170 Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Netherlands
9th 19.032 Gavin Nicholson Sailboard England
10th 18.337 Erik Larsson Sailboard Sweden



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:03:30 28.015
2nd David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:28:16 24.415
3rd Simon Pettifer Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:23:52 24.011
4th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:30:49 23.844
5th James Battye Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:20:28 21.783
6th Garry Connell Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:25:29 21.782
7th Michael George Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:25:08 21.292
8th Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Kite-Fleet 11:17:03 21.170
9th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:21:13 19.032
10th Erik Larsson Sailboard Amateur 12:21:25 18.337
11th Neil Thompson Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:33:43 17.404
12th Jonny Kirton Sailboard Amateur 12:22:15 15.915
13th Peter Crosby Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:30:40 15.204
14th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:23:34 10.185



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Erik Larsson Sailboard Harbour 1 12:21:25 18.337
2nd Jonny Kirton Sailboard Harbour 1 12:22:15 15.915



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Michael George Sailboard Harbour 1 11:25:08 21.292
2nd Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 1 12:21:13 19.032
3rd Peter Crosby Sailboard Harbour 1 12:30:40 15.204
4th Anders Bjorkqvist Sailboard Harbour 1 12:23:34 10.185



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Simon Pettifer Sailboard Harbour 1 12:23:52 24.011
2nd Scotty Stallman Sailboard Harbour 1 12:30:49 23.844
3rd James Battye Sailboard Harbour 1 12:20:28 21.783
4th Garry Connell Sailboard Harbour 1 12:25:29 21.782



Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir Kite Board Harbour 1 12:03:30 28.015
2nd David Williams Kite Board Harbour 1 12:28:16 24.415
3rd Emile Jan Burnaby Lautier Kite Board Harbour 1 11:17:03 21.170
4th Neil Thompson Kite Board Harbour 1 12:33:43 17.404



Event results published by SSERPANT at 10/10/2021 19:13