This is a list of those who have registered on the website to compete in this year's event. If you believe you have entered and your details are not showing, or are not correct, then please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. us. Note: Confirmation of payment is done manually and may be delayed a few days after funds have cleared.

 

Payments last checked: Evening Wednesday 11th September.

Registered Competitors

Date & Time Name Craft Status Entry Confirmed Ref
2019-09-14 13:01:23Andrew TwinnSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU423/E50
2019-09-10 21:07:41Ruben HofmanSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU465/E49
2019-09-10 20:59:35Robin HofmanSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU397/E48
2019-09-10 12:40:14Christine DAFFESailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU399/E47
2019-09-09 17:18:58james longmuirKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekNoU305/E46
2019-09-09 09:23:37George FultonSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU364/E45
2019-09-09 09:17:52George FultonSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU364/E44
2019-09-07 18:08:41Garry ConnellSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU265/E43
2019-09-04 21:56:27Jim CrossleySailboardPro-FleetAll WeekNoU112/E42
2019-09-04 12:18:50Fin DraneSailboardAmateurYouth WeekendYESU452/E41
2019-09-04 12:13:31Tristan DraneSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU449/E40
2019-09-04 11:10:58david ellerbeckKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU463/E39
2019-09-03 11:51:42Patrick Van HoofSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU213/E38
2019-09-03 11:47:49Tania MertensSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU312/E37
2019-09-03 09:18:30Jeb BeresfordKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU462/E36
2019-09-02 14:27:30Peter CrosbySailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU319/E34
2019-09-02 13:40:59Robin RussellSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU156/E33
2019-09-01 10:08:06neil thompsonKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU390/E32
2019-09-01 09:54:03William OscroftSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU447/E30
2019-08-31 17:27:53angus hitchinKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekNoU450/E29
2019-08-31 13:57:38Josh LaneSailboardPro-FleetYouth WeekendYESU461/E28
2019-08-31 11:06:06Olly WoodSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU459/E27
2019-08-30 17:24:39Simon GregorySailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU451/E26
2019-08-30 16:19:04Simon OlleySailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU454/E25
2019-08-30 08:11:32Steve WatsonSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU121/E24
2019-08-30 01:27:56Richard CrosbySailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU329/E23
2019-08-29 23:24:34John OliverSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU137/E22
2019-08-29 18:25:10Nick DeakinSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU429/E21
2019-08-29 17:27:29Jean-Marc De BruyneSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU162/E20
2019-08-29 17:21:42Adrian WallisSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU97/E19
2019-08-29 16:38:47Trevor WhatfordSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU82/E18
2019-08-29 14:26:14steven summerfieldSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU448/E17
2019-08-29 12:49:59George FultonSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU364/E15
2019-08-29 12:15:14Roger OernvangKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU457/E12
2019-08-29 12:07:33Chris Cleland SailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU367/E11
2019-08-29 07:55:54Bob CartridgeSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU393/E10
2019-08-29 07:47:30James BattyeSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU386/E9
2019-08-29 07:07:04Paul SibleySailboardGold-FleetAll WeekNoU377/E8
2019-08-29 06:38:06Cartridge DannySailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU396/E7
2019-08-28 23:02:23Simon PettiferSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU445/E4

Guidance - Entry Class

Please refer to the list of Entry classes for definitions.

Status

Status will only be requested to be selected if you have chosen to enter a sail board.

First-timers

Competitors who have not previously entered a WSW event with their chosen craft type may indicate themselves as being a first-time entrant. Note that we will override this for any sail board competitors who are of a Gold-Fleet or Pro-Fleet status.

180px_22_1.jpg