Cookies are used on this site only to aid the functioning and user experience. We do not use cookies for advertising or sharing information with any other organisation.

Please be assured that any information you provide to the organisers of Weymouth Speed Week will only be used by the organisers for the purpose of running Weymouth Speed Week; it will never be made available to other parties and will be handled and processed at all times in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Weymouth Speed Week is registered with the Data Protection Act 1998 Registration Number Z1682859

Registered Competitors

Name Craft Status Entry Confirmed Ref
Nick DeakinSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU429/E57
Peter CrosbySailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU319/E55
Danny CartridgeSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU396/E53
Bob CartridgeSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU393/E54
Garry ConnellSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekNoU265/E52
Paul ArnoldSailboardAmateur2-DayYESU489/E56
Trish KohnSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU293/E50
Rob DunnSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU253/E51
Steve ThompsonSailboardAmateur2-DayYESU296/E48
George FultonSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU364/E47
james longmuirKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekNoU305/E46
neil thompsonKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU390/E58
Steve WatsonSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU121/E59
Emile Burnaby LautierKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU157/E60
Robin RussellSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU156/E61
Chippington SimonSailboardAmateur2-DayYESU490/E62
Andrew TwinnSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU427/E63
Thomas HarrisonSailboardAmateur2-DayYESU487/E64
John OliverSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU234/E65
Simon PettiferSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU445/E66
Denis GordoSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU491/E67
James BattyeSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekYESU386/E68
Neven JureticSailboardGold-FleetAll WeekYESU431/E69
Tilmann HeinigKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU486/E70
Ross PalmerSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU493/E71
david williamsKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU371/E72
Russ ThompsonSailboardAmateurAll WeekNoU492/E78
Daniel JohnstonSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU406/E74
Emile Jan Burnaby LautierKite BoardKite-FleetAll WeekYESU494/E76
David ashmoreSailboardAmateurAll WeekYESU335/E77
Mark NewmanSailboardPro-FleetAll WeekNoU420/E79

Guidance - Entry Class

Please refer to the list of Entry classes for definitions.

Status

Status will only be requested to be selected if you have chosen to enter a sail board.

First-timers

Competitors who have not previously entered a WSW event with their chosen craft type may indicate themselves as being a first-time entrant. Note that we will override this for any sail board competitors who are of a Gold-Fleet or Pro-Fleet status.

180px_crossbowII_1975.jpg